Groningen

Peizerweg

  • 16m²
€625 p.m.

Description

Available from June 1st: neat (student) room located at Peizerweg in Groningen. Within walking distance of Westerhaven and close to all amenities.

The room (approximately 16 m²) includes a bed with mattress and a sink. The kitchen, toilet, and bathroom are shared with two female co-residents. For this reason, preference is given to a female tenant.

Lastly, there is a shared backyard (approximately 25 m²) and a shared storage space (approximately 7 m²).

Financial details:

  • €530 base rent
  • €95 advance payment for service costs (gas/water/electricity, internet, and present upholstery)

Features

  • Start date Available from 01-06-2026
  • Base rent €625
  • Total rent Service costs €625 Included
  • Other costs Gas/Heat Water Electricity Internet Television - Not included Not included Not included Not included Not included
  • Deposit €625
  • Type Apartment, Student room
  • New construction No
  • Finish level Resale
  • Number of rooms 1
  • Surface area 16 m²
  • Balcony No
  • Roof terrace No
  • Parking Paid parking, Parking permits, Public parking
  • Including VAT No
  • Smoking No
  • Pets allowed No

Media

Register

Sign up to stay informed about new listings.

To registration

Filter by facilities
Groningen

Monday to Friday from 09:00 - 17:30. Lunch break from 12:30 - 13:00 (the phone also takes a lunch break).

Request information immediately?