Engelseplein
- 21m²
Description
Rotsvast Noord-Nederland offers for rent:
Spacious furnished student room (approx. 20m2) with its own kitchenette on the Franseplein in Leeuwarden. The room is located on the ground floor at the rear of the house. This student residence has a total of six rooms. Each room has its own kitchenette and the house also has a shared kitchen on the ground floor. Through the kitchen you can reach the utility room with washing machine + dryer and the shared courtyard. The 1st floor has a bathroom with access to the roof terrace.
Particularities:
- Ideally located in relation to NHL Stenden
- Neat and quiet neighborhood
- Only available to students
Financial:
- Rental price: €425 per month (excl.)
- Service costs: €125.- (including g/w/l, internet, TV, use of washing machines)
- Deposit: €550,-
If you are interested and/or for more information, please feel free to contact our office in Leeuwarden via:
T: +31(0)58 299 19 91
E: lionarden@rotsvast.nl
W: https://www.rotsvast.nl/
Our terms and conditions apply
Features
- Start date Immediately available
- Base rent €425
- Total rent Service costs €550 Included
- Other costs Gas/Heat Water Electricity Internet Television €125 Included Included Included Included Included
- Deposit €550
- Type Apartment, Student room
- New construction No
- Finish level Resale
- Number of rooms 1
- Surface area 21 m²
- Balcony No
- Roof terrace No
- Including VAT Yes
- Smoking No
- Pets allowed No
Media
Discover our approachIn the neighbourhood
Leeuwarden
Monday to Friday from 10:00 to 18:00.